Financial Information

Balance SheetsIR Information

(thousands of yen)
2018/62019/6
Assets
Current assets
Cash and deposits938,7361,166,847
Accounts receivable - trade223,191504,267
Merchandise217,742367,659
Supplies6,9918,742
Other85,04270,207
Total current assets1,471,7042,117,723
Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment
Buildings126,125139,264
Accumulated depreciation-37,826-49,423
Buildings, net88,29889,841
Vehicles33,14055,904
Accumulated depreciation-2,995-13,591
Vehicles, net30,14542,312
Tools, furniture and fixtures32,31235,847
Accumulated depreciation-18,546-23,290
Tools, furniture and fixtures, net13,76512,557
Land193193
Total property, plant and equipment132,402144,904
Intangible assets
Software8,15622,480
Goodwill14,00086,666
Total intangible assets22,156109,146
Investments and other assets
Investment securities61,19252,475
Deferred tax assets23,43741,166
Leasehold and guarantee deposits102,328135,631
Other15,86316,429
Total investments and other assets202,822245,702
Total non-current assets357,381499,753
Total assets1,829,0852,617,477
Liabilities
Current liabilities
Accounts payable - trade57,294176,090
Current portion of long-term loans payable158,873221,971
Accounts payable - other156,420197,870
Accrued expenses113,251152,284
Lease obligations7,04611,979
Income taxes payable47,976179,845
Provision for loss on order received13,4906,138
Other43,73453,459
Total current liabilities598,087999,639
Non-current liabilities
Long-term loans payable228,711333,823
Lease obligations25,57933,986
Other-5,505
Total non-current liabilities254,290373,315
Total liabilities852,3771,372,955
Net assets
Shareholders' equity
Capital stock305,353306,375
Capital surplus284,993286,015
Retained earnings355,514559,324
Treasury shares-256-394
Total shareholders' equity945,6041,151,320
Share acquisition rights1,4401,440
Non-controlling interests29,66391,761
Total net assets976,7071,244,522
Total liabilities and net assets1,829,0852,617,477
ページの先頭へ